Website Manager

2018-2019 Current MATRIX Teams

Untitled 1
Year Boys/Girls Bracket Region Coach Email Phone
Alpine MATRIX
2006 Girls AA-C 295 Zoen Baldwin [email protected] 619-992-7020
2006 Boys AA-C 295 Andrew Oberreuter [email protected] 619-818-1236
Carlsbad MATRIX
2005 Boys SDDA 2 Gold 1656 Bryan Gonzales [email protected] 619-777-6884
El Cajon MATRIX
2000 Girls SDDA 2 168 Melanie Mauricio [email protected] 619-993-5976
2008 Girls AA-C 168 Duncan Hughes [email protected] 619-517-4341
2006 Boys AA-C 168 Matt Guccionne [email protected] 619-405-2700
2007 Boys AA-C 168 Pedro Meneses [email protected] 619-708-9608
Lakeside MATRIX
2004 Boys AA-B 234 Chris Cline [email protected]  
2007 Boys AA-C 234 Larry Neuhoff [email protected]  
2008 Boys AA-B 234 Kent Cable [email protected]  
2005 Girls AA-C 234 Kent Cable [email protected]  
2006 Girls AA-C 234 Jim Schilling [email protected]  
2008 Girls AA-C 234 Tim Miller [email protected]  
2009 Girls AA-C 234 Kyle Thibeault [email protected]  
La Mesa MATRIX
2006 Girls AA-C 89 Jeff Bergeleen [email protected] 619-948-8062
2004 Boys AA-A 89 Paula Bott [email protected] 619-985-3050
2006 Boys AA-C 89 Christian Arens [email protected] 415-939-0435
2007 Boys AA-C 89 Christian Arens [email protected] 415-939-0435
Mira Mesa MATRIX
2002 Girls AA-A 285 Taegen Sablan [email protected] 858-610-9541
2004 Girls AA-A 285 Scott Potter [email protected] 858-736-5034
2005 Girls AA-A 285 Sam Frierson [email protected] 619-723-6149
2006 Girls AA-B N 285 Alex Santos [email protected] 858-357-6877
2007 Girls AA-C 285 Gabreil Adona [email protected]  
2008 Girls AA-C 285 Patrick Mitchel [email protected] 858-699-9990
2002 Boys AA-A 285 Armine Almenanza [email protected] 858-382-5512
2004 Boys AA-B N 285 Taegen Sablan [email protected] 858-610-9541
2005 Boys SDDA Fl 2 Blue 285 Neil Avant [email protected]
2005 Boys AA-B 285 Rob Hughes [email protected] 858-397-8652
2006 Boys AA-B 285 J.P. Griffin [email protected] 858-699-0542
2007 Boys AA-A 285 Lawrence Honma [email protected] 858-229-1444
2008 Boys AA-C 285 Dana Foredyce [email protected] 619-846-0365
North County MATRIX
2001 Girls CSL Gold South 1505 Daniel McKell [email protected] (760) 330-3185
2000 Girls SDDA Fl 2 1505 Gary Simmons [email protected] (760)822-3710
2005 Girls SDDA Fl 2 Gold 1505 Fabrice Lapeyre [email protected] (760) 579-8065
2005 Girls AA-C 1505 Jason Slattum [email protected] (760) 415-8195
2006 Girls AA-B 1505 Roberto "Vella" Velloso [email protected] (858)232-9312
2007 Girls AA-C 1505 Corrie Samaniego [email protected] 760-212-8971
2008 Girls SDDA Fl 2 1505 Paul Riddle [email protected] (858) 395-4284
2008 Girls AA-C 1505 Daniel McKell [email protected] (760) 330-3185
2008 Girls AA-B 1505 Randy Erman [email protected] (760) 855-1087
2010 Girls GREEN 1505 Corrie Samaniego [email protected] 760-212-8971
2002 Boys AA-A 1505 Stephen Ure [email protected] 619-504-9392
2004 Boys SDDA Fl 2 Gold 1505 Roberto "Vella" Velloso [email protected] (858)232-9312
2005 Boys SDDA Fl 2 Blue 1505 Doug Scharin [email protected] (760) 550-7566
2005 Boys AA-C 1505 Gary Simmons [email protected] (760)822-3710
2006 Boys SDDA Fl 1 1505 Richard Gil [email protected] (442)999-0128
2006 Boys SDDA Fl 2 Blue 1505 Tom Frost [email protected] (858) 220-1505
2006 Boys AA-C 1505 Jose Vargas [email protected]  
2007 Boys AA-B 1505 Stephanie Buser [email protected] (760) 828-2442
2007 Boys AA-C 1505 Kyle Baker [email protected]  
2008 Boys AA-B 1505 KC Strang [email protected] (858) 688-5537
2008 Boys AA-C 1505 Richard Gil [email protected] (442)999-0128
2009 Boys AA-C 1505 Corrie Samaniego [email protected] 760-212-8971
2009 Boys AA-C 1505 Richard Gil [email protected] (442)999-0128
2010 Boys GREEN 1505 Kyle Baker [email protected]  
North Park MATRIX
2005 Girls AA-A 785 Toni Young-Pen [email protected] 619-807-2624
2006 Girls AA-C 785 Keith Lombardo [email protected] 520-271-4877
2007 Girls AA-C 785 Seth Damerin [email protected] 619-246-8896
2002 Boys AA-A 785 Jose Portillo [email protected] 619-246-4628
2005 Boys AA-A 785 Jesus Flores [email protected] 619-399-6856
2006 Boys AA-B 785 Matt Redman [email protected] 619-318-5081
2007 Boys AA-B 785 Dylan Calsyn [email protected] 619-321-8357
2008 Boys AA-B 785 Darren Smith [email protected] 619-371-7312‬
2008 Boys AA-A 785 Jesus Flores [email protected] 619-399-6856‬
Santee MATRIX
2004 Girls AA-A 341 Tim Kennel [email protected] 619-884-5710
2005 Girls AA-B 341 Bryan Mattes [email protected] 619-993-7706
2008 Girls AA-C 341 Cameron Thompson [email protected] 619-549-9026
2006 Boys AA-B 341 Tim Kennel [email protected] 619-884-5710
2006 Boys AA-C 341 Kevin McPhillips [email protected] 619-820-7872
2008 Boys AA-C 341 Brian Alexander [email protected] 858-775-4506
Tierrasanta MATRIX
2004-Gry Girls AA-B 152 Craig Magnusson [email protected] 858-405-8387
2004-Wht Girls AA-B 152 Daniel Arreola [email protected] 619-886-3916
2006 Girls AA-C 152 Mark Asahara [email protected] 757-535-7831
2008 Girls AA-C 152 Mark Asahara [email protected]  757-535-7831 
2009 Girls AA-C 152 Lisa Garcia [email protected] 619-865-1668
2004 Boys AA-C 152 Daniel Arreola [email protected] 619-886-3916
2005 Boys AA-A 152 Pedro Valli [email protected] 858-888-6245
2006 Boys AA-A 152 Cole Williamson [email protected] 619-694-6948
2007 Boys AA-B 152 Greg Allick [email protected] 858-395-0640
2009 Boys AAA 152 Jamaal Saunders [email protected]  
2010 Boys GREEN 152 Arturo Fernandez [email protected] 619-554-5149
Copyright © 2019 AYSO Matrix  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In